Noah's Garden-Telling briefly about the cultural values of Armenia
The cultural exhibition store “Noah’s Garden” has opened its doors in the village Garni, next to the temple. Here our visitors can taste all types of Armenian wine, fruit-vodka, cognac as well as savour bountiful Armenian cuisine appetizers, delicious dried fruit, take master classes in pottery, woodworking, carpet weaving and baking lavash, enjoy Armenian cuisine in restaurant Maran and shop Armenian goods.
Establishing the project “Noah’s Garden” we have the aim of promoting the distribution and development of Armenian cultural ancient values. Having in mind the mental and manual unique grace and ingenuity of our people, we have built an exhibition store where Armenia is presented with its various colours. It is symbolic that our garden is built in the immediate neighborhood of the temple Garni as such treasures are also exhibited here that have a history of centuries and will definitely attract those who appreciate everything national and ancient. We want to keep firm and save everything transferred to us from centuries and to increase our genetic love to arts.